Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,6891,050
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,8251,756
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 187116
Ze DocaBrazil 10,4676,505
ZhengzhouChina 5,8033,606
ZhijiangChina 5,8633,643
ZagrebCroatia 2,5721,598
ZugspitzeGermany 2,9621,841
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,2461,395
ZahedanIran 1,7381,080
ZanjanIran 397247
ZacatecasMexico 12,3457,671
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,2713,275
ZinderNiger 4,6872,913
ZhobPakistan 2,2571,403
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,2645,135
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2665,136
ZamoscPoland 2,1771,353
Zielona GoraPoland 2,7251,694
ZigalovoRussia 4,5432,823
ZiganskRussia 5,4133,364
ZyryankaRussia 6,6074,106
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,9712,468
ZurichSwitzerland 3,1441,954
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1953,228
ZonguldakTurkey 1,269789
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,278794
ZitomirUkraine 1,8081,123
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,478919
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,552964
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1856,951
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8446,117
ZambeziZambia 6,4333,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -