Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 191118
YardmiliAzerbaijan 176110
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7849
YaoundeCameroon 5,3523,326
YokoCameroon 5,1433,196
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5265,298
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5005,282
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4385,865
YanjiChina 6,6134,109
YichangChina 5,8183,616
YinchuanChina 5,0263,123
YiningChina 2,8721,784
YariguiesColombia 12,0037,459
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7746,695
YasicaDominican Republic 10,7466,678
YazdIran 1,125699
YakushimaJapan 7,4204,611
YamagataJapan 7,6614,760
YamaguchiJapan 7,2514,506
YokkaichiJapan 7,5944,719
YokohamaJapan 7,7914,841
YonagoJapan 7,3184,547
YonagunijimaJapan 7,1644,452
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,4435,868
YeMyanmar 5,6403,505
YolaNigeria 4,8132,991
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,9284,305
YurimaguasPeru 13,1948,199
YekaterinburgRussia 2,1231,319
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2794,523
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,017632
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3096,406
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9365,553
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,3046,403
York, PaUsa 9,4535,874
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5375,926
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,7147,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -