Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2448,230
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7644,825
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4598,364
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,2747,627
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6036,589
WoomeraAustralia 12,1717,563
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3926,458
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8814,898
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3295,797
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8775,516
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8155,478
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2525,749
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5615,941
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4175,852
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4325,861
WillemstadCuraçao 11,2206,972
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8297,972
WajimaJapan 7,4644,639
WakamatsuJapan 7,6794,772
WakayamaJapan 7,5314,680
WakkanaiJapan 7,3064,540
WajirKenya 4,3052,675
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7524,817
WindhoekNamibia 7,6044,725
WaihiNew Zealand 15,6479,723
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,8049,821
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,7779,804
WaimateNew Zealand 15,4979,630
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,7339,776
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,7529,788
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,7239,771
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,7299,774
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,7089,761
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3869,561
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,7959,815
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,7149,765
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,7499,787
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,8349,840
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5529,664
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,7119,763
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,6739,739
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,6929,751
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,6969,754
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,4539,602
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6039,696
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,5999,694
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,5219,645
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,5319,651
WintonNew Zealand 15,3279,524
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5049,634
WarsawPoland 2,3861,483
WroclawPoland 2,6081,621
WonsanSouth Korea 6,6564,136
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1241,941
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4901,547
WauSudan 4,0442,513
WaddingtonUk 3,8162,371
Waco, TxUsa 11,2316,979
Wake IslandUsa 10,9586,810
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6056,590
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1946,335
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,2416,364
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3366,423
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9116,159
Warren, OhUsa 9,5775,951
Warren, PaUsa 9,3875,833
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2406,363
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,5535,936
Washington, IaUsa 10,0926,271
Washington, InUsa 10,0556,248
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6676,629
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0605,630
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8976,150
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7736,073
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,6846,018
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8576,125
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,5206,537
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8066,715
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4756,509
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1426,924
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8026,712
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6656,006
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3985,840
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,7876,703
West Point, GaUsa 10,5056,528
West Point, NyUsa 9,2035,719
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1956,335
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9156,161
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0516,867
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6426,613
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1316,296
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2715,761
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,7106,034
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8956,149
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3425,805
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7866,081
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3985,840
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,4055,844
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,9976,212
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1496,307
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8426,116
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9126,160
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,8866,765
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5915,960
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1966,336
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3627,060
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,1086,281
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,6315,985
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6425,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -