Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,3061,433
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,9688,680
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,7358,535
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,0838,751
ViennaAustria 2,5741,600
VitebskBelarus 2,0891,298
VassourasBrazil 11,6187,219
VicosaBrazil 11,4387,108
VitoriaBrazil 11,2036,962
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,8726,756
VarnaBulgaria 1,600994
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8055,472
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0506,245
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,4235,856
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,4165,851
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,1136,284
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,1466,305
ValdiviaChile 14,9979,319
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,8999,258
VallenarChile 14,2308,843
ValparaisoChile 14,5179,021
VanguardiaColombia 12,2157,591
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,5607,805
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,2001,989
VestervigDenmark 3,3312,070
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,7936,707
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,7336,670
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,7986,710
VilsandiEstonia 2,7021,679
VaasaFinland 3,0501,896
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9923,102
VeravalIndia 3,0841,917
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,2882,665
ValentiaIreland 4,4752,781
VeniceItaly 2,8521,772
VeronaItaly 2,9681,844
VicenzaItaly 2,9151,812
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,8871,794
ViterboItaly 2,8951,799
VolterraItaly 2,9811,852
VientianeLaos 5,8473,634
VarenaLithuania 2,2921,424
VilniusLithuania 2,2871,421
VeracruzMexico 12,3987,704
VlissingenNetherlands 3,5242,190
VaernesNorway 3,5052,178
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,5022,176
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4972,173
VillarricaParaguay 12,8868,007
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,8361,141
VanavaraRussia 4,3792,721
VasileviciRussia 1,8781,167
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1661,346
VerhojanskRussia 5,8203,616
ViljujskRussia 5,3743,340
VitimRussia 4,9523,077
Vize IslandRussia 4,5802,846
VladivostokRussia 6,7724,208
VolgogradRussia 985612
VologdaRussia 2,2031,369
VoronezRussia 1,420882
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1604,449
VytegraRussia 2,4431,518
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,0393,131
ValenciaSpain 3,9902,479
ValladolidSpain 4,2742,656
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,5632,836
VisbySweden 2,8231,754
VanTurkey 338210
ValleyUk 4,0832,537
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7601,093
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2296,978
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7095,412
Valentine, NeUsa 10,2346,359
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4366,485
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,1146,285
Vevay, InUsa 9,9846,204
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8676,753
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4907,140
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,7636,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -