Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0579,357
UaupesBrazil 12,0037,459
UbatubaBrazil 11,8027,334
UberabaBrazil 11,7887,325
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,7145,415
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3752,097
UpernavikGreenland 6,1973,851
UummannaqGreenland 6,1653,831
UdineItaly 2,7851,731
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8731,786
UenoJapan 7,5724,706
UnzendakeJapan 7,2444,502
UrakawaJapan 7,5824,711
UshibukaJapan 7,2584,510
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7354,807
UwajimaJapan 7,3924,594
UkmergeLithuania 2,3481,459
UtenaLithuania 2,3241,444
UlaangomMongolia 3,6722,282
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,7682,963
UlgiiMongolia 3,5172,185
UliastaiMongolia 4,0352,507
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6472,266
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0583,143
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0124,358
UfaRussia 1,7711,100
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4842,786
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7392,945
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4194,610
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8082,988
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8521,772
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7444,812
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1143,799
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8764,273
Umm BeninSudan 3,2442,016
UmeňSweden 3,1641,966
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,2253,868
Udon ThaniThailand 5,9063,670
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,6613,518
UrfaTurkey 763474
UsakTurkey 1,497930
Uman’Ukraine 1,6301,013
UzgorodUkraine 2,1601,342
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6075,970
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6786,014
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0096,220
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7956,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -