Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,8941,177
TiranaAlbania 2,2711,411
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,3122,680
TebessaAlgeria 3,4102,119
TimimounAlgeria 4,3642,712
TindoufAlgeria 5,1673,211
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6812,288
TrelewArgentina 14,5099,016
TucumanArgentina 13,6858,504
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1846,950
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,1836,949
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2246,975
TibooburraAustralia 12,4707,749
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2027,582
TshaneBotswana 7,5694,703
TaguatingaBrazil 11,1586,934
TarauacaBrazil 12,9228,030
TauaBrazil 10,1966,336
TefeBrazil 12,0667,498
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1286,915
TeresinaBrazil 10,3346,421
TiriosBrazil 10,9246,788
TorresBrazil 12,5617,806
TracuateuaBrazil 10,3996,462
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,1727,564
TriunfoBrazil 10,1356,298
TucuruiBrazil 10,8246,726
TuriacuBrazil 10,3136,409
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,4144,607
Terrace, BcCanada 9,5035,905
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8795,517
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1265,671
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,7265,423
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8525,501
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2825,768
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9275,548
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0856,267
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2655,758
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2735,762
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1295,673
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7895,462
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0184,982
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,9089,264
TaiyuanChina 5,5773,466
TaoyuanChina 6,9774,336
TengchongChina 5,0463,136
TønderDenmark 3,2412,014
TylstrupDenmark 3,2522,021
TystofteDenmark 3,1011,927
TamayoDominican Republic 10,8906,767
TahrirEgypt 1,7841,108
TantaEgypt 1,7521,089
TallinEstonia 2,6561,650
TartuEstonia 2,4911,548
TampereFinland 2,8521,772
TurkuFinland 2,8361,762
ToulonFrance 3,3822,102
ToulouseFrance 3,7362,321
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,95410,535
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,61910,949
TchibanGabon 5,9933,724
TbilisiGeorgia 242150
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,2962,048
TamaleGhana 5,7913,599
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0131,251
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1221,319
TimehriGuyana 10,8026,712
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,3547,677
TelaHonduras 12,2217,594
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,6072,863
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,6072,863
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,0215,606
TabrizIran 215134
TeheranIran 624388
Tel AvivIsrael 1,385861
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4931,549
TarvisioItaly 2,7601,715
TermoliItaly 2,6591,652
TorinoItaly 3,2151,998
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,2202,001
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,9531,835
TrevicoItaly 2,6521,648
TrevisoItaly 2,8651,781
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,7431,705
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,2202,001
TabouIvory Coast 6,6924,158
TadotsuJapan 7,4204,611
TakadaJapan 7,5824,712
TakamatsuJapan 7,4414,624
TakayamaJapan 7,5684,703
TanegashimaJapan 7,4254,614
TatenoJapan 7,7864,838
TateyamaJapan 7,8364,869
TokushimaJapan 7,4964,658
TokyoJapan 7,7834,837
TomakomaiJapan 7,4704,642
TottoriJapan 7,3834,588
ToyamaJapan 7,5294,679
ToyookaJapan 7,4244,613
TsuJapan 7,6024,724
TsurugaJapan 7,5104,667
TsuyamaJapan 7,3924,593
TurgayKazakhstan 1,6961,054
TripoliLebanon 1,147713
TobrukLibya 2,2381,391
TripoliLibya 3,0981,925
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5221,567
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4664,018
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2304,493
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0534,383
ThyoloMalawi 6,3553,949
TawauMalaysia 8,1005,034
TessalitMali 4,8543,017
TimbuktuMali 5,4223,369
TombMali 5,4243,370
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0083,733
TacubayaMexico 12,5277,785
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1877,573
TarialanMongolia 4,3852,725
TosontsengelMongolia 4,1222,561
TsetserlegMongolia 4,3822,723
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,7462,949
TangierMorocco 4,5802,846
TarfayaMorocco 5,5663,459
TazaMorocco 4,4862,787
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,1953,228
TaungooMyanmar 5,2703,275
ThandweMyanmar 5,1243,184
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0318,719
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,4999,631
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6349,715
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,3929,565
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,7369,779
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,6539,727
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,7159,765
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,6889,748
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,2629,484
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6439,721
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,5889,687
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6269,710
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7529,788
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,6129,701
TemukaNew Zealand 15,5029,633
TimaruNew Zealand 15,4999,631
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,4739,615
TahouaNiger 4,8883,038
TillaberyNiger 5,2433,258
TaejonNorth Korea 6,8064,230
TromsoNorway 3,6792,286
TrondheimNorway 3,5232,189
ThumraitOman 2,5771,601
TacnaPeru 13,5678,430
TarapotoPeru 13,2608,240
TrujilloPeru 13,6018,452
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,2145,104
TorunPoland 2,5721,598
TimisoaraRomania 2,1641,345
TambovRussia 1,483922
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,512940
TaraRussia 2,7391,702
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4092,119
TermezRussia 1,8071,123
TernejRussia 6,9934,345
TobolskRussia 2,5331,574
TomskRussia 3,3062,055
Tot’MaRussia 2,2411,392
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6031,618
TuapseRussia 782486
TuraRussia 4,3392,697
TurukhanskRussia 3,8572,397
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,1391,329
TortosaSpain 3,8722,406
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,8843,035
TokerSudan 2,5481,583
TartousSyria 1,113692
TaipeiTaiwan 7,0034,352
TaboraTanzania 5,2103,237
TakThailand 5,6323,500
TrangThailand 6,3533,948
TabligboTogo 5,8313,624
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4726,507
TunisTunisia 3,1791,975
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 532331
TireeUk 4,2402,635
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8882,416
TernopilUkraine 1,9641,221
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,1678,182
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,5096,531
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5425,308
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5586,561
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6986,648
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,8206,724
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,8356,112
Taunton, MaUsa 8,9665,571
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3536,433
Temple, TxUsa 11,2877,014
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1066,901
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7546,683
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6766,013
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0376,237
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6636,005
Tooele, UtUsa 10,8146,720
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4296,481
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2725,762
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9496,804
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,3395,803
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,6647,248
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7226,663
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6206,599
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5015,904
TashkentUzbekistan 1,9031,182
TumeremoVenezuela 11,0046,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -