Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,6921,051
ShkoderAlbania 2,2851,420
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4592,150
SaltaArgentina 13,5908,445
San AntonioArgentina 14,3968,946
San LuisArgentina 14,1388,785
San RafaelArgentina 14,3738,932
Santa RosaArgentina 14,1358,784
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,6648,491
SarmientoArgentina 14,8869,250
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4708,371
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4688,369
SalzburgAustria 2,8151,749
SakiAzerbaijan 14288
SalyanAzerbaijan 195121
SamaxiAzerbaijan 175109
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4303,996
SaveBenin 5,6413,505
Santa CruzBolivia 12,9468,045
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3701,473
SalvadorBrazil 10,5386,548
Santa MariaBrazil 12,9048,019
SantaremBrazil 11,1556,932
SantosBrazil 11,9367,417
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9377,418
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,2246,975
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0636,254
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,5107,774
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,9328,036
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7077,275
Sao LuisBrazil 10,2786,387
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0516,867
São PauloBrazil 11,9327,415
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8747,379
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,8167,964
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4956,522
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4766,510
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4657,124
SobralBrazil 10,0256,230
SoureBrazil 10,5106,531
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,8996,773
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,1028,142
SurubimBrazil 9,9326,172
SadovoBulgaria 1,8401,143
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9791,230
SofiaBulgaria 1,9671,223
SiemreapCambodia 6,2713,897
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1555,068
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8376,113
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4015,220
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6475,995
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1884,467
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2255,111
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4535,874
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2545,750
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7394,809
Scott, SkCanada 9,4805,891
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0525,003
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3145,166
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7135,415
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8984,908
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2725,762
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2145,726
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2775,765
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4575,877
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7464,813
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1995,095
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6736,011
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6756,012
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9984,970
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8123,611
SalCape Verde 7,1074,417
SantiagoChile 14,5099,016
SewellChile 14,5119,017
ShanghaiChina 6,6284,119
ShantouChina 6,6984,162
ShenyangChina 6,2313,872
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1187,530
Simon BolivarColombia 11,7037,272
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5097,773
SibenikCroatia 2,5731,599
SplitCroatia 2,5311,573
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8971,800
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2732,034
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7516,681
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7516,681
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7056,652
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7536,682
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6896,642
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7956,708
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,7956,708
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,8286,729
San JuanDominican Republic 10,8576,747
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7036,651
SanchezDominican Republic 10,7096,655
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,7686,691
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,8126,719
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7916,706
San GabrielEcuador 12,8257,970
SalloumEgypt 2,1541,338
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2771,415
SohagEgypt 2,0411,268
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7101,062
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5097,773
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3028,887
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2852,042
StrasbourgFrance 3,2181,999
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,4556,497
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,5266,541
SukhumiGeorgia 589366
SchleswigGermany 3,1871,980
StuttgartGermany 3,1051,930
SamosGreece 1,7331,077
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9101,187
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0461,272
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2773,901
SiguiriGuinea 6,3113,922
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3867,697
SzegedHungary 2,2601,404
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,5371,577
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1043,172
SagarIndia 3,4842,165
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5661,595
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,5096,530
SemnanIran 763474
ShahroudIran 819509
ShirazIran 1,278794
ShannonIreland 4,3782,721
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,2242,004
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,5841,606
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4131,500
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,0451,892
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,2111,995
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5871,608
SigonellaItaly 2,7631,717
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5494,069
SagaJapan 7,2154,483
SaigoJapan 7,2724,519
SakaiJapan 7,3044,539
SakataJapan 7,5834,712
SapporoJapan 7,4274,615
SaseboJapan 7,1774,460
SendaiJapan 7,6994,785
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4604,636
ShimonosekiJapan 7,2234,488
ShinjoJapan 7,6264,739
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6254,738
ShirakawaJapan 7,7234,799
ShizuokaJapan 7,7284,802
SumotoJapan 7,5054,664
SuttsuJapan 7,3694,579
SuwaJapan 7,6384,746
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,1919,440
SavannakhetLaos 6,1183,802
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4651,531
SiluteLithuania 2,5261,570
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1111,312
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0453,756
SalimaMalawi 6,1063,794
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,9984,970
SibuMalaysia 7,7384,809
SanMali 5,8163,614
SegouMali 5,9203,678
SikassoMali 6,0313,747
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4153,986
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6327,850
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6092,864
SainshandMongolia 5,0953,166
SafiMorocco 5,0173,118
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2483,261
SittweMyanmar 4,8893,038
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5919,688
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,5542,208
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4832,786
SaiqOman 2,1411,331
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6481,645
SurOman 2,2811,417
SialkotPakistan 2,6141,625
SibbiPakistan 2,2441,394
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,0008,079
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,8028,576
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,3545,191
SandomierzPoland 2,2741,413
SniezkaPoland 2,6751,662
SuwalkiPoland 2,3721,474
SzczecinPoland 2,8331,760
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7802,970
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0943,787
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,5056,528
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,8314,245
Satu MareRomania 2,0901,299
SibiuRomania 1,9481,210
SulinaRomania 1,502933
SadrinskRussia 2,1731,350
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4981,553
SalekhardRussia 3,2031,990
SaratovRussia 1,288800
SejmcanRussia 6,8334,246
SelagoncyRussia 5,0133,115
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8494,878
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7513,574
SmolenskRussia 1,9711,225
SociRussia 704437
SortovalaRussia 2,6491,646
SuntarRussia 5,1983,230
SurgutRussia 2,9821,853
SverdlovskRussia 2,1261,321
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4281,509
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3186,412
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9793,716
SeychellesSeychelles 5,0453,135
SingaporeSingapore 7,1764,459
SliacSlovakia 2,3811,480
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7084,169
SineijuSouth Korea 6,3783,963
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,3532,705
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0132,494
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,1482,578
SevilleSpain 4,5112,803
SennarSudan 3,2071,993
ShambatSudan 3,0351,886
ShendiSudan 2,8911,796
StenseleSweden 3,3672,092
StockholmSweden 2,9391,826
StorlienSweden 3,4452,141
SundsvallSweden 3,1751,973
SantisSwitzerland 3,0851,917
SongeaTanzania 5,7503,573
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,0333,749
SongkhlaThailand 6,4584,013
Suphan BuriThailand 5,8833,656
Surat ThaniThailand 6,1933,849
SurinThailand 6,1363,813
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6123,487
SokodeTogo 5,6673,521
SfaxTunisia 3,2192,000
SousseTunisia 3,1811,977
SamsunTurkey 893555
SiirtTurkey 474295
SivasTurkey 831516
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,318819
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2232,624
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2182,621
SarataUkraine 1,539956
SarnyUkraine 1,9961,240
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,160721
SumyUkraine 1,529950
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8221,132
SaltoUruguay 13,3538,298
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2056,963
Safford, AzUsa 11,5557,180
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8145,477
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7856,702
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2366,361
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3316,420
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8836,141
Salem, InUsa 10,0076,218
Salem, OrUsa 10,5206,537
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,7816,699
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3937,080
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4917,141
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,7627,309
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3167,032
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,5046,527
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5837,198
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5545,937
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,6777,256
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5867,199
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1626,315
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2475,746
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3736,446
Scott City, KsUsa 10,7426,675
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4356,484
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0076,218
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2166,348
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2336,359
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6446,614
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0596,251
Selma, AlUsa 10,7026,651
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1475,684
Seymour, InUsa 10,0076,218
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0496,244
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2326,358
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9986,834
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1316,296
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0276,231
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7736,073
Southport, NcUsa 10,0256,230
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2616,376
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7546,061
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2366,361
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1506,307
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6255,981
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0996,276
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5156,534
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6745,390
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7356,049
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2356,360
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4685,884
Stamford, CtUsa 9,2035,719
State College, PaUsa 9,4315,861
State University, MsUsa 10,7126,657
State University, NmUsa 11,5677,188
Staunton, VaUsa 9,7266,044
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,6766,634
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1886,331
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2697,003
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0636,253
Storrs, CtUsa 9,0395,617
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7586,685
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2366,361
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3646,440
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3276,417
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2556,372
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1415,680
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,7221,070
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,8337,353
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4367,107
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,1796,947
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5063,422
SocotraYemen 3,1211,939
SenangaZambia 6,6944,160
SerenjeZambia 6,1593,828
SeshekeZambia 6,7994,225
SolweziZambia 6,1703,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -