Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,6318,470
ReconquistaArgentina 13,3648,304
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,9568,673
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0609,359
RivadaviaArgentina 13,3308,283
RosarioArgentina 13,6648,491
RichmondAustralia 13,4208,339
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7827,943
RecifeBrazil 9,8806,140
RemansoBrazil 10,5976,585
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,8037,956
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6127,216
Rio NegroBrazil 12,3627,682
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9157,404
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5985,964
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1895,710
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5795,952
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5825,954
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9534,321
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7976,088
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4955,279
RuoqiangChina 3,5222,189
Rafael NunezColombia 11,8547,366
RandersDenmark 3,2192,000
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,8916,767
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,7086,654
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,40210,814
RumipambaEcuador 13,0148,087
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,588987
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,7511,088
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7221,070
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,4346,484
RostockGermany 3,0191,876
RhodesGreece 1,6761,041
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7992,982
ReykhólarIceland 5,0783,156
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0693,150
RamsarIran 484301
RashtIran 387241
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,2042,612
RadicofaniItaly 2,9131,810
Resia PassItaly 2,9941,860
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8361,762
RivoltoItaly 2,7991,739
Rolle PassItaly 2,8971,800
RomeItaly 2,8651,780
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,8881,795
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,7661,719
RumoiJapan 7,3934,594
RigaLatvia 2,5001,554
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4391,516
RodriguesMauritius 6,8564,261
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2032,612
RabatMorocco 4,7252,936
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,3933,351
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0194,362
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,5959,691
RangioraNew Zealand 15,5779,680
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,4879,624
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5179,643
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7239,770
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,7149,765
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,3859,560
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6189,705
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,8729,863
RivasNicaragua 12,4987,766
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,4511,523
RebolyRussia 2,8501,771
Rostov On DonRussia 981610
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,6991,056
RagaSudan 4,0802,536
RashadSudan 3,4862,166
RenkSudan 3,4262,129
RumbekSudan 4,0632,525
RanongThailand 6,0863,782
Roi EtThailand 6,0683,771
RizeTurkey 540335
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,421883
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,543959
RomnyUkraine 1,582983
RovnoUkraine 1,9871,235
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8111,125
RochaUruguay 13,2348,224
Racine, WiUsa 9,7456,056
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,9086,157
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,1976,336
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,1966,336
Reading, PaUsa 9,3665,820
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0356,857
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,2486,368
Redding, CaUsa 10,9976,834
Redlands, CaUsa 11,6217,221
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0726,880
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8706,133
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6866,019
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6866,019
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8476,119
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8326,110
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2225,730
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0586,250
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8536,122
Rockville, InUsa 9,9626,191
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1176,287
Rome, GaUsa 10,4146,471
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4675,883
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7306,668
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3487,052
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4835,893
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1446,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -