Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,544959
QabalaAzerbaijan 14691
QubaAzerbaijan 214133
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,0446,241
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,9534,321
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,5885,337
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,6215,979
QuinteroChile 14,5449,038
QingdaoChina 6,2723,897
QiqiharChina 6,0023,730
QuitoEcuador 12,9388,040
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,3299,526
QuettaPakistan 2,1201,317
Quanah, TxUsa 11,0686,878
Quitman, GaUsa 10,6326,607
Quang TriVietnam 6,3203,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -