Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3949,566
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4873,410
ParanaArgentina 13,5778,437
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,1848,192
PehuajoArgentina 13,9118,644
PergaminoArgentina 13,7008,513
PigeArgentina 14,0368,722
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,8498,606
PosadasArgentina 12,9478,045
PresidenciaArgentina 13,2898,258
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,4088,953
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5178,400
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7046,652
Port HedlandAustralia 10,0106,220
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0943,787
ParakouBenin 5,5243,433
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1306,295
ParacatuBrazil 11,5287,164
ParanaBrazil 11,2867,014
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2207,593
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0577,492
ParintinsBrazil 11,3427,048
ParnaibaBrazil 10,1036,278
Passo FundoBrazil 12,7097,898
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5937,204
PaulistanaBrazil 10,4096,468
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2546,372
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9796,822
PeixeBrazil 11,3117,029
PetrolinaBrazil 10,4436,489
PicosBrazil 10,3626,439
PiraiBrazil 11,6527,241
PirenopolisBrazil 11,6107,215
PompeuBrazil 11,5107,152
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,6217,843
Porto De MozBrazil 10,8966,771
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,4747,751
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,3897,699
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7237,906
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,2226,973
PosseBrazil 11,2717,004
PlevenBulgaria 1,8711,163
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8551,153
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,4844,029
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2145,726
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4324,618
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9806,201
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9625,569
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1625,693
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0265,609
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0526,246
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8474,876
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9186,163
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4525,873
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3185,791
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5295,921
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5295,922
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4385,865
ParronChile 14,5449,038
Puerto AysenChile 15,1479,413
Puerto MonttChile 15,0489,351
Punta ArenasChile 15,1919,440
PingbianChina 5,9533,699
PeralesColombia 12,3137,651
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5777,194
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5587,804
PragueCzech Republic 2,7621,716
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9586,809
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7486,679
PoloDominican Republic 10,9206,786
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,7336,670
PichilingueEcuador 13,0888,133
PortoviejoEcuador 13,1618,178
PuyoEcuador 13,0028,080
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6271,011
ParisFrance 3,6072,241
PerpignanFrance 3,6342,258
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1976,337
Port-GentilGabon 5,9403,691
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8298,593
PotsdamGermany 2,9011,803
PatrasGreece 2,1601,342
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3123,922
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2413,878
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3316,420
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,9726,818
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0297,475
PecsHungary 2,3991,491
PambanIndia 4,6842,911
PuneIndia 3,5232,189
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,0774,398
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7124,792
PadovaItaly 2,8891,795
Paganella MountainItaly 2,9551,836
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8781,788
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8941,799
PantelleriaItaly 3,0321,884
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0141,873
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,1621,965
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,8511,771
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,7211,691
PiacenzaItaly 3,0591,901
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,0151,874
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,8591,776
Ponza IslandItaly 2,8441,767
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,6111,622
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,8731,786
PrizziItaly 2,8801,789
PakseLaos 6,3103,921
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,5764,086
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,7744,210
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8134,234
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2937,017
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3071,433
PatheinMyanmar 5,2773,279
PutaoMyanmar 4,8272,999
PyiMyanmar 5,1743,215
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8868,629
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6329,714
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,7319,776
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,7329,776
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,6999,755
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5589,668
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6659,734
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1197,531
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5713,462
PohangNorth Korea 6,9804,338
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5394,064
PadidanPakistan 2,4531,524
PanjgurPakistan 2,1571,340
ParachinarPakistan 2,1751,352
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,2581,403
PeshawarPakistan 2,2971,427
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5697,189
PilarParaguay 13,1128,148
PiscoPeru 13,7768,560
PiuraPeru 13,5008,389
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,1078,145
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,7814,835
PoznanPoland 2,6571,651
PrzemyslPoland 2,1681,347
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,5372,819
PortalegrePortugal 4,5652,837
Porto Portugal 4,5972,856
PavelecRussia 1,6351,016
PecoraRussia 2,8741,786
PermRussia 2,1101,311
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7804,835
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5701,597
PjatigorskRussia 547340
PoronajskRussia 7,1674,454
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 969602
Providenja BayRussia 7,8954,906
PskovRussia 2,3801,479
PodorSenegal 6,4313,996
PopradSlovakia 2,3151,439
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5075,286
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5574,696
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7232,313
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8363,005
Port SudanSudan 2,4441,519
ParamariboSuriname 10,5946,583
PiteňSweden 3,2442,016
PalmyraSyria 961597
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,06610,605
PhetchabunThailand 5,8313,624
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,7333,562
PhraeThailand 5,6333,500
PhuketThailand 6,2283,870
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,2013,853
Prachin BuriThailand 6,0163,738
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,0463,757
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7466,677
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0652,526
PoltavaUkraine 1,435892
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3148,273
PradoUruguay 13,4048,330
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3178,275
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1026,278
Pana, IlUsa 10,1166,286
Paoli, InUsa 10,0076,218
Paris, IlUsa 10,0096,220
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6405,990
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9366,795
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5236,539
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9256,789
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6956,646
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3536,433
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3826,452
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8526,744
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0236,228
Perry, OkUsa 10,7886,704
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3675,820
Philo, OhUsa 9,7176,038
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,5657,187
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0756,261
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7416,675
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5915,960
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9716,196
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5795,953
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,2035,719
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,9455,558
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5256,541
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,5666,566
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5915,960
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9616,190
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5956,584
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1806,326
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2486,990
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2595,754
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1806,326
Portage, WiUsa 9,6796,015
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7825,457
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4406,487
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8596,127
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8096,717
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0806,264
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,5685,946
Princeton, InUsa 10,1956,336
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9995,592
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8336,732
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,6217,221
PetaukeZambia 6,2393,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -