Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,1392,572
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5502,827
OranArgentina 13,3878,319
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8456,118
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8197,344
OstendeBelgium 3,5702,218
ObidosBrazil 11,1886,952
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6193,492
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9325,550
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9325,551
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,0149,330
OdenseDenmark 3,1581,963
OtavaloEcuador 12,8898,010
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2179,456
OuluFinland 3,0951,923
OroomiehIran 298185
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1291,944
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3213,928
ObihiroJapan 7,5634,700
OfunatoJapan 7,7064,789
OitaJapan 7,3204,548
OkayamaJapan 7,4094,604
OkinoerabuJapan 7,4464,627
OmaezakiJapan 7,7384,808
OmuJapan 7,4424,624
OnahamaJapan 7,7844,837
OsakaJapan 7,5304,679
OshimaJapan 7,8144,856
OtaruJapan 7,3994,598
OwaseJapan 7,6204,735
OuarzazateMorocco 4,8883,037
OujoaMorocco 4,2872,664
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0398,724
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7089,761
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,4049,572
OphirNew Zealand 15,3989,569
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,7939,814
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3049,510
OcotalNicaragua 12,3447,671
OrlandNorway 3,5752,222
OsloNorway 3,3302,069
OhotskRussia 6,6054,104
OkhotskRussia 6,6054,104
OlekminskRussia 5,3723,338
OlenekRussia 4,9463,074
OmskRussia 2,5791,603
OnegaRussia 2,7191,690
OrenburgRussia 1,451902
OymyakonRussia 6,4083,982
OviedoSpain 4,3142,681
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,3392,075
Orkney IslandsUk 4,0322,505
OdessaUkraine 1,477918
OvrucUkraine 1,8721,163
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1906,332
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2316,358
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6485,995
Oakley, IdUsa 10,6956,646
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5475,933
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9245,546
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8746,757
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4116,469
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8466,119
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2926,396
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2216,352
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2196,350
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0556,248
Orlando, FlUsa 10,7076,653
Orono, MeUsa 8,6015,345
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6576,001
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1335,675
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9616,190
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4116,469
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,1806,326
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5545,937
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7586,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -