Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,0221,256
NeuquenArgentina 14,5559,045
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,8088,580
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5909,066
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6177,219
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4758,373
NuriootpaAustralia 12,5507,799
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,7636,688
NatitingouBenin 5,5443,445
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,5177,157
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9033,047
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2423,258
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3684,578
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0606,251
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8154,856
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0565,006
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2975,156
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4245,856
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0295,611
N’DjamenaChad 4,3852,725
NanchangChina 6,3213,928
NanjingChina 6,3683,957
NanningChina 6,0263,744
NicosiaCyprus 1,301809
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,0401,889
NaguaDominican Republic 10,7126,656
NeybaDominican Republic 10,8986,772
NegeleEthiopia 3,9202,436
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7009,135
NandiFiji 14,7009,135
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9301,821
NancyFrance 3,3222,064
NantesFrance 3,9122,431
NiceFrance 3,2712,033
NeustrelitzGermany 2,9291,820
NurembergGermany 2,9751,848
NurnbergGermany 2,9781,850
NaxosGreece 1,8811,169
NanortalikGreenland 6,3423,941
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3053,918
NordGreenland 5,1933,227
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4564,012
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5104,046
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,7062,303
New DelhiIndia 3,0521,896
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,7331,699
NaganoJapan 7,6054,726
NagasakiJapan 7,2134,482
NagoJapan 7,4394,623
NagoyaJapan 7,6084,728
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,4414,624
NaraJapan 7,5534,693
NazeJapan 7,4524,630
NemuroJapan 7,6934,780
NiigataJapan 7,5894,716
NikkoJapan 7,6964,782
NobeokaJapan 7,3634,575
NairobiKenya 4,7022,922
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4548,982
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,4591,528
NidaLithuania 2,5461,582
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9293,684
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7354,185
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8783,653
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0223,742
NaraMali 5,8883,659
NioroMali 6,0563,764
NemaMauritania 5,7863,596
NouakchottMauritania 6,4213,990
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0678,741
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,8119,825
NelsonNew Zealand 15,5689,674
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5729,676
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,7749,802
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4837,757
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3432,699
NiameyNiger 5,2393,256
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6172,248
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6462,266
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5902,852
NawabshahPakistan 2,5151,563
NokkundiPakistan 1,9171,191
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,0298,096
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,6464,751
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0981,925
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5613,455
NikolaevRussia 1,424885
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8004,225
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9724,954
NizneangarskRussia 4,8122,990
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1502,579
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6691,659
NovgorodRussia 2,3351,451
NovosibirskRussia 3,1381,950
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,9933,102
No. 6Sudan 2,5281,571
NyalaSudan 3,7742,346
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,0703,772
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,7993,603
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,3023,916
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,6413,505
NarathiwatThailand 6,6144,110
NigdeTurkey 1,066662
NebitdagTurkmenistan 650404
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,297806
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6976,026
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6976,026
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2886,393
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9676,815
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5646,564
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,9535,563
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2715,761
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5265,919
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9076,156
New London, WiUsa 9,6315,985
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0456,863
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0596,872
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8836,141
New YorkUsa 9,2035,719
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,2205,730
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,2175,728
Newark, NjUsa 9,2385,740
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3645,819
Newberry, ScUsa 10,2526,370
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6896,642
Newnan, GaUsa 10,5056,528
Newport, TnUsa 10,1276,293
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0605,009
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6736,011
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2126,346
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6986,648
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2676,380
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4146,472
Norton, KsUsa 10,5046,527
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6375,988
NdolaZambia 6,1813,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -