Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,6391,019
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,8161,129
MilianaAlgeria 3,8742,408
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1044,414
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0259,337
Malarg EArgentina 14,5149,019
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,6989,134
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,6778,499
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,7648,553
MendozaArgentina 14,3248,901
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,3168,896
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,2598,239
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5317,787
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8699,240
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1526,309
MeekatharraAustralia 10,4786,511
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1828,192
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2018,203
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7727,937
Mount GambierAustralia 12,8818,004
Mount IsaAustralia 11,6917,265
MuharraqBahrain 1,567974
MinskBelarus 2,1101,311
MogilevBelarus 1,9921,238
MaunBotswana 7,0944,408
MacapaBrazil 10,6696,630
MacauBrazil 9,8126,098
MaceioBrazil 10,0636,253
MachadoBrazil 11,7527,303
ManausBrazil 11,6567,243
MarabaBrazil 10,8926,768
MaringaBrazil 12,3667,684
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,0726,880
Monte AzulBrazil 11,0366,858
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4196,474
MonteiroBrazil 10,0486,244
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,2436,987
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9586,188
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,6356,609
MamfeCameroon 5,3373,317
MarouaCameroon 4,5852,849
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,3454,564
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8665,510
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8586,126
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4935,277
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,7496,058
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7686,070
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,0276,231
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2735,141
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2785,144
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7995,468
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8205,481
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6155,975
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6555,379
Morden, MbCanada 9,5185,914
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1445,682
MoundouChad 4,6302,877
MatecanaColombia 12,3277,660
MoroniComoros 5,7583,578
MosnovCzech Republic 2,4821,542
MarstalDenmark 3,1371,949
Melville HallDominica 10,3696,443
MichesDominican Republic 10,6876,641
MocaDominican Republic 10,7616,687
MoncionDominican Republic 10,8036,713
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,8016,712
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,7566,684
MilagroEcuador 13,1808,190
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0041,245
MinyaEgypt 1,9761,228
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5443,445
MassawaEritrea 2,8001,740
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,3442,699
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,9061,806
MarseilleFrance 3,4332,133
MontpellierFrance 3,5312,194
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,6606,624
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,13411,269
MakokouGabon 5,5633,457
MayumbaGabon 6,0683,771
MitzicGabon 5,6273,496
MkamboGabon 5,4553,390
MoandaGabon 5,7293,560
MouilaGabon 5,9023,668
MagdeburgGermany 2,9911,859
MunichGermany 2,9081,807
MünsterGermany 3,2552,023
MethoniGreece 2,2031,369
MilosGreece 1,9731,226
MitiliniGreece 1,7281,074
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7311,076
MacentaGuinea 6,5514,071
MamouGuinea 6,6304,120
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1676,939
MiskolcHungary 2,2531,400
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,0782,534
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,2041,991
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,4202,125
MusulipatnamIndia 4,2422,636
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,8875,522
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,8416,115
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,5874,093
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,9196,785
MashhadIran 1,199745
Malin HeadIreland 4,2652,650
M. CalamitaItaly 3,0261,880
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,5251,569
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,6861,669
MilanItaly 3,0921,921
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,1341,948
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,9681,844
ManIvory Coast 6,4764,024
MaebashiJapan 7,6854,776
MaizuruJapan 7,4674,640
MakurazakiJapan 7,3374,559
MatsueJapan 7,2964,534
MatsumotoJapan 7,6154,732
MatsuyamaJapan 7,3724,581
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,7554,819
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6425,992
MishimaJapan 7,7584,821
MitoJapan 7,7904,841
MiyakejimaJapan 7,8664,888
MiyakoJapan 7,6864,776
MiyakojimaJapan 7,3314,556
MiyakonojoJapan 7,3704,580
MiyazakiJapan 7,3834,588
MombetsuJapan 7,4814,649
MoriokaJapan 7,6274,739
MuroranJapan 7,4504,629
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5174,671
MutsuJapan 7,5304,679
Ma’AnJordan 1,477918
MafraqJordan 1,265786
MombasaKenya 4,9473,074
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,3902,728
MaseruLesotho 7,9594,946
MonroviaLiberia 6,7914,220
MisratahLibya 2,9541,835
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,1883,845
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4594,014
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8054,229
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7064,167
MakhangaMalawi 6,3973,975
MangochiMalawi 6,1673,832
MwmosaMalawi 6,3413,940
MzimbaMalawi 5,9253,682
MzuzuMalawi 5,8683,647
MalaccaMalaysia 6,9694,331
MersingMalaysia 7,0804,400
MiriMalaysia 7,7694,828
MaleMaldives 4,8022,984
MenakaMali 5,0583,143
MoptiMali 5,6703,524
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3067,647
MazatlanMexico 12,4567,740
MeridaMexico 11,8727,377
Mexico CityMexico 12,5277,785
MonterreyMexico 11,9577,430
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,5937,825
MaantyMongolia 4,8293,001
MandalgoviMongolia 4,7812,971
MatadMongolia 5,4253,371
MurenMongolia 4,2532,643
MarrakechMorocco 4,9493,076
MeknesMorocco 4,6292,877
MideltMorocco 4,6182,870
MaputoMozambique 7,4744,644
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1413,816
MandalayMyanmar 5,0373,130
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,0893,162
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,9033,668
MindatMyanmar 4,8953,042
MonywaMyanmar 4,9483,075
MyeikMyanmar 5,9033,668
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,9393,069
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,3692,093
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,4449,597
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5869,685
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,5959,691
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,2559,480
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,7669,797
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5969,691
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,5959,691
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,5489,662
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,5599,669
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,3969,568
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,5969,692
ManaguaNicaragua 12,4657,746
MasatepeNicaragua 12,4747,752
MagariaNiger 4,7562,955
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5092,802
MaradiNiger 4,8573,018
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5462,825
MakurdiNigeria 5,2173,242
MinnaNigeria 5,2073,236
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,8174,236
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,5652,215
MajisOman 1,9571,216
MasirahOman 2,4381,515
Muscat  Oman 2,1201,317
MultanPakistan 2,4841,544
MurreePakistan 2,4511,523
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,1516,929
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,0028,080
MoyobambaPeru 13,2738,248
MactanPhilippines 8,1885,088
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,6394,747
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,5392,820
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,4503,387
MagadanRussia 6,9644,327
MahackalaRussia 341212
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6172,247
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6182,248
MarkovoRussia 7,3914,593
MinusinskRussia 3,6672,279
MogocaRussia 5,4933,413
MoscowRussia 1,8861,172
MurmanskRussia 3,3232,065
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,8381,142
MatamSenegal 6,3583,951
MogadishuSomalia 4,2222,624
MadridSpain 4,2122,617
Madrid (b)Spain 4,2232,624
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,5922,232
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,4232,749
MelillaSpain 4,3522,704
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,0742,532
MalakalSudan 3,6992,299
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5494,691
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,2702,032
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,3713,337
Mae SariangThailand 5,4433,382
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,5943,476
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,1243,806
MalatyaTurkey 766476
MersinTurkey 1,113691
MuglaTurkey 1,6241,009
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,9352,445
ManstonUk 3,6802,287
MeloUruguay 13,1018,141
MercedesUruguay 13,4638,366
MontevideoUruguay 13,4038,329
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,4596,499
Madison, FlUsa 10,5766,572
Madison, InUsa 9,9576,188
Madison, NeUsa 10,1946,335
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7756,074
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4916,519
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,6135,973
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3536,434
Marengo, IlUsa 9,8676,131
Marion, InUsa 9,8236,104
Marion, NcUsa 10,0736,260
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,3815,829
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0136,843
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,5935,961
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3975,218
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7416,053
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,9906,830
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2126,346
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,3006,400
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,5806,574
Medford, WiUsa 9,6285,983
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9666,193
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5686,567
Mena, ArUsa 10,7586,685
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7626,688
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1926,955
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2846,390
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,8866,765
Midland, TxUsa 11,4017,085
Milan, MnUsa 9,8616,127
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8626,128
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0296,232
Milford, DeUsa 9,4275,858
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,3966,460
Millen, GaUsa 10,3556,435
Millport, OhUsa 9,5775,951
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,9425,557
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7296,046
Minden, NeUsa 10,3676,442
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7676,069
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9716,196
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1676,318
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8906,767
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,9856,205
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0496,245
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0856,267
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8616,127
Montgomery AlUsa 10,6436,614
Montrose, CoUsa 10,9706,817
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,3435,806
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,8816,140
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0736,260
Moro, OrUsa 10,4876,516
Morris, MnUsa 9,7626,066
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9276,169
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,9316,171
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4985,902
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0766,261
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5025,904
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7875,460
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2436,365
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,3166,411
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6355,987
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7456,677
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,1936,955
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,5617,184
MaracayVenezuela 11,2727,004
MaturinVenezuela 10,9586,809
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,5607,183
MeridaVenezuela 11,6757,255
MagoyeZambia 6,5334,060
MansaZambia 5,9733,712
MbalaZambia 5,6573,515
MfuweZambia 6,1163,801
MisamfuZambia 5,7943,600
MonguZambia 6,6104,107
MpikaZambia 5,9823,717
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1423,816
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4654,018
MumbwaZambia 6,4484,007
MwinilungaZambia 6,1973,851
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8784,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -