Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,7472,329
LuandaAngola 6,4313,996
LuenaAngola 6,3883,969
La PlataArgentina 13,5448,417
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,4308,346
La RiojaArgentina 13,9678,679
LaboulayeArgentina 13,9398,662
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2409,470
Las LomitasArgentina 13,1688,182
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5688,431
LavertonAustralia 13,1878,195
LearmonthAustralia 9,8176,100
LongreachAustralia 12,2707,625
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2707,624
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9838,689
Low HeadAustralia 13,5118,396
LinzAustria 2,7331,698
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9612,461
LerwickUk 3,9612,462
La PazBolivia 13,2878,257
LavrasBrazil 11,6477,238
LencoisBrazil 10,7456,677
LinharesBrazil 11,1176,908
LondrinaBrazil 12,3007,643
LomBulgaria 1,9841,233
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1085,660
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1315,674
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,8384,871
Langara, BcCanada 9,5365,926
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8665,509
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8436,117
London, OnCanada 9,4055,844
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0074,354
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8325,488
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9206,164
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7693,585
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,3648,926
LanzhouChina 4,9383,068
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1642,588
Las GaviotasColombia 11,9737,440
LimonCosta Rica 12,4337,726
LarnacaCyprus 1,290801
LimassolCyprus 1,346837
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0783,777
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7473,571
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3212,064
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,7296,667
La VegaDominican Republic 10,7746,695
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,7756,696
LuperonDominican Republic 10,7516,681
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,9918,073
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,2998,264
LuxorEgypt 2,0571,278
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5227,781
Laucala BayFiji 14,8119,204
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6631,655
Le MansFrance 3,7692,342
LilleFrance 3,5532,208
LyonFrance 3,4272,130
LambarnGabon 5,8463,633
LastourvilleGabon 5,7023,543
LibrevilleGabon 5,7933,600
LeipzigGermany 2,9191,814
LindenbergGermany 2,8261,756
LamiaGreece 2,0851,296
LarissaGreece 2,0721,288
LemnosGreece 1,8441,146
LimnosGreece 1,8301,137
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,3306,419
LabeGuinea 6,5794,089
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6117,837
La CeibaHonduras 12,1817,569
La MesaHonduras 12,2737,627
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7951,737
LudhianaIndia 2,8161,750
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0241,879
LatinaItaly 2,8371,763
LatronicoItaly 2,6041,618
LecceItaly 2,4231,506
LodwarKenya 4,2492,640
Luang PrabangLaos 5,6833,531
LiepajaLatvia 2,6161,625
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4991,553
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,3262,067
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1931,363
LabuanMalaysia 7,8044,850
LuqaMalta 2,8521,772
Le LamentinMartinique 10,4166,473
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4927,763
LashioMyanmar 5,1173,180
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,4979,630
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,3569,542
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,5559,666
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,4339,590
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,7149,765
LincolnNew Zealand 15,5799,681
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,7039,758
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,7039,758
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,7039,758
LagosNigeria 5,6943,538
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,5412,200
LillehammerNorway 3,3972,111
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,6461,644
La VictoriaParaguay 12,7937,950
LimaPeru 13,7298,531
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9714,953
LisbonPortugal 4,7282,938
LeninbadRussia 1,9501,212
LevsiRussia 2,5541,587
LungiSierra Leone 6,8504,256
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,6871,670
LanzaroteSpain 5,5603,455
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,0572,521
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,1241,941
LuganoSwitzerland 3,1151,936
LatakiaSyria 1,084674
LampangThailand 5,5683,460
LoeiThailand 5,8103,611
Lop BuriThailand 5,9013,667
LomeTogo 5,8843,656
LeemingUk 3,8902,417
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9612,461
London, EnglandUk 3,7952,358
London-GatwickUk 3,7872,353
LynehamUk 3,9112,430
L’VovUkraine 2,0901,299
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,579981
LozovajaUkraine 1,290801
LubnyUkraine 1,547961
LuckUkraine 2,0321,263
LuganskUkraine 1,125699
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7866,081
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0496,245
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1256,913
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1936,955
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6656,627
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9305,549
Laketown, UtUsa 10,6276,604
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4676,504
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3277,039
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8616,128
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,4846,515
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5335,924
Laramie, WyUsa 10,5566,560
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7347,292
Larned, KsUsa 10,6686,629
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8126,719
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3577,057
Laurel, MdUsa 9,5395,927
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4116,469
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8725,513
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0586,250
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4246,477
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3696,444
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5915,960
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1616,314
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0736,260
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4256,478
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8306,109
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2776,386
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7365,429
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3696,444
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7786,076
Libby, MtUsa 10,0356,236
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2986,400
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5935,961
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8326,110
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7046,651
Llano, TxUsa 11,3687,064
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,5056,528
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,6647,248
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6407,233
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6567,243
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2667,001
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,8526,122
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0686,257
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7126,657
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3396,424
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0515,625
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,2146,968
Luling, TxUsa 11,4417,110
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3696,443
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,8046,092
LivingstoneZambia 6,7844,215
LundaziZambia 5,9783,715
LusakaZambia 6,4454,005
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4343,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -