Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,0711,287
KandaharAfghanistan 1,9591,217
KhostAfghanistan 2,1891,360
KunduzAfghanistan 1,9631,220
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6459,100
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0006,836
KlagenfurtAustria 2,7051,681
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8754
KandiBenin 5,3593,330
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8546,124
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8995,530
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9015,531
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9236,166
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3335,800
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0725,638
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8194,859
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9324,929
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5704,704
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8185,479
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,5021,555
KashiChina 2,4901,547
KunmingChina 5,4103,362
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8793,654
KhargaEgypt 2,2081,372
KosseirEgypt 1,9261,197
KajaaniFinland 2,9721,847
KuopioFinland 2,8451,768
KuusamoFinland 3,0941,923
KarlsruheGermany 3,1641,966
KasselGermany 3,1191,938
KonstanzGermany 3,0981,925
KumasiGhana 6,0593,765
KalamataGreece 2,1691,348
KerkiraGreece 2,2841,419
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1101,311
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2813,903
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0803,157
KankanGuinea 6,3983,976
KindiaGuinea 6,7184,174
KissidougouGuinea 6,5344,060
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8317,973
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5534,072
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5534,072
KeszthelyHungary 2,4851,544
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8823,034
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3522,704
KotaIndia 3,1651,967
KozhikodeIndia 4,2832,661
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,6345,987
KermanIran 1,424885
KermanshahIran 627390
Khoram AbadIran 741461
KilkennyIreland 4,2702,653
KingstonJamaica 11,3227,036
KagoshimaJapan 7,3384,560
KanazawaJapan 7,4954,657
KaruizawaJapan 7,6514,755
KatsuuraJapan 7,8594,883
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7214,798
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3954,595
KobeJapan 7,5064,664
KochiJapan 7,4494,629
KofuJapan 7,6954,782
KumagayaJapan 7,7254,800
KumamotoJapan 7,2744,520
KumejimaJapan 7,3604,574
KureJapan 7,3314,556
KushiroJapan 7,6374,745
KutchanJapan 7,3984,597
KyotoJapan 7,5254,676
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9631,841
KitaleKenya 4,4932,792
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,202747
KufraLibya 2,8051,743
KaunasLithuania 2,3701,473
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5671,595
KybartaiLithuania 2,4111,498
KarongaMalawi 5,7093,547
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,6714,145
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8264,863
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,8474,255
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,7994,225
KuantanMalaysia 6,9284,305
KuchingMalaysia 7,6794,772
KayesMali 6,2873,907
KeniebaMali 6,3813,965
KidalMali 4,9453,073
KitaMali 6,2183,864
KoutiaMali 5,9373,689
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8977,393
KisinevMoldova 1,6271,011
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,6213,493
KhatgalMongolia 4,2432,636
KhovdMongolia 3,6402,262
KhujirtMongolia 4,4902,790
KhutagMongolia 4,4382,758
KenitraMorocco 4,7002,921
KalewaMyanmar 4,8082,988
KathaMyanmar 4,9203,058
KawthaungMyanmar 6,0853,781
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9933,103
KengtungMyanmar 5,3783,342
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7572,956
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9684,952
KathmanduNepal 3,7842,351
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7748,559
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,6419,720
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,7459,784
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,7199,768
KarioiNew Zealand 15,6959,753
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7459,784
KopuaNew Zealand 15,7769,804
KanoNigeria 4,8603,020
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8454,254
KarasjokNorway 3,5082,180
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7062,303
KristiansandNorway 3,3992,112
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6262,253
KhasabOman 1,7661,097
KarachiPakistan 2,5301,572
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,5331,574
KhanpurPakistan 2,5221,567
KhuzdarPakistan 2,2701,410
KororPalau 9,2925,774
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3391,453
KlodzkoPoland 2,6071,620
KoszalinPoland 2,7701,721
KrakowPoland 2,3781,478
KalakanRussia 5,2713,275
KaliningradRussia 2,5391,578
KamenskoeRussia 7,4144,607
KandalaksaRussia 3,1511,958
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1951,985
KazanRussia 1,7611,095
KemRussia 2,8831,792
KerchRussia 1,036644
KhabarovskRussia 6,7024,165
KirenskRussia 4,7032,923
KirovRussia 2,0861,296
KljuciRussia 7,6534,755
KolpasevRussia 3,2652,029
KorfRussia 7,5714,705
KostromaRussia 2,0201,255
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7483,572
KotlasRussia 2,3641,469
KrasnodarRussia 838521
KrasnojarskRussia 1,6701,038
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0191,255
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7742,345
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5432,823
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,508937
KurganRussia 2,2021,368
KurskRussia 1,542958
KyraRussia 5,0913,163
KigaliRwanda 4,9623,083
KoldaSenegal 6,6934,159
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6424,128
KosiceSlovakia 2,2321,387
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9784,957
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7084,168
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9223,058
KadugliSudan 3,6332,258
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7781,726
KassalaSudan 2,9051,805
KhartoumSudan 3,0411,890
KostiSudan 3,2852,041
KalmarSweden 2,8711,784
KaresuandoSweden 3,4822,164
KarlstadSweden 3,1731,972
KristianstadSweden 2,9661,843
KamishliSyria 581361
KanchanaburiThailand 5,8663,645
Khlong YaiThailand 6,3033,917
Khon KaenThailand 5,9673,708
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,0323,748
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,0113,735
KairouanTunisia 3,2322,008
KahramanmarasTurkey 891553
KarsTurkey 317197
KastamonuTurkey 1,103686
KayseriTurkey 978608
KonyaTurkey 1,246775
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,067663
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,467912
KinlossUk 4,0502,517
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,386861
KievUkraine 1,7111,063
KirillovkaUkraine 1,169726
KirovogradUkraine 1,493928
KlepininoUkraine 1,200746
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,387862
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1101,311
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,401871
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6856,018
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0226,228
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3736,446
Keene, NhUsa 8,9285,548
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7276,044
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9156,783
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0766,883
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5376,548
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8325,489
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8296,729
Kinston, NcUsa 9,9396,176
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8016,712
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1956,335
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0015,593
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8734,892
KabompoZambia 6,3983,976
KabweZambia 6,3423,941
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3353,937
KafirondaZambia 6,1563,825
KaomaZambia 6,5014,040
KasamaZambia 5,8103,610
KasempaZambia 6,3313,934
KawambwaZambia 5,8273,621
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5634,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -