Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,0491,273
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,1821,356
JuninArgentina 13,7638,553
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1847,571
JacobinaBrazil 10,5706,568
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8846,142
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,8076,094
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,5037,148
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5497,176
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4515,873
JiuquanChina 4,3502,703
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5127,775
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,7916,705
JimaniDominican Republic 10,9416,799
JoensuuFinland 2,7681,720
JokioinenFinland 2,8101,746
JyvskylFinland 2,8631,779
JakobshavnGreenland 6,1933,848
JulianehbGreenland 6,3573,950
JagdalpurIndia 4,0872,540
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9954,968
JerusalemIsrael 1,374854
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,4077,710
JosNigeria 5,0123,115
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6102,865
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6012,859
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,3741,475
JhelumPakistan 2,5251,569
JiwaniPakistan 2,1711,349
JuliacaPeru 13,3848,317
JakutskRussia 5,8163,614
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 699434
JenisejskRussia 3,7832,351
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6674,764
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2804,524
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2485,125
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1551,339
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,5981,615
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6004,723
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5502,828
JubaSudan 4,1902,604
JokkmokkSweden 3,3982,112
JönköpingSweden 3,0471,893
Jonkoping ASweden 3,0501,895
JendoubaTunisia 3,3122,058
JerbaTunisia 3,2472,018
JerseyUk 3,9352,445
JaltaUkraine 1,149714
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8306,730
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4586,499
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5486,554
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1006,276
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5285,921
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0785,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -