Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6382,260
In SalahAlgeria 4,2872,664
InnsbruckAustria 2,9341,823
IbiriteBrazil 11,4867,138
IguatuBrazil 10,1276,293
IlheusBrazil 10,7106,656
ImperatrizBrazil 10,7646,689
IndaialBrazil 12,3667,684
IpameriBrazil 11,6717,252
IraiBrazil 12,7117,899
IreceBrazil 10,6966,646
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6646,627
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,5227,160
ItaitubaBrazil 11,3967,082
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2386,983
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3907,078
ItapevaBrazil 12,1477,549
ItirucuBrazil 10,6826,638
ItuacuBrazil 10,8266,728
IvinhemaBrazil 12,4597,742
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5514,692
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9414,934
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9754,955
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1654,453
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6664,142
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,7218,527
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,40110,813
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1089,388
ImbertDominican Republic 10,7386,673
IzobambaEcuador 12,9598,053
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6771,042
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5067,771
IoanninaGreece 2,2071,371
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,1913,847
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0803,157
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,3362,073
IranshahrIran 1,9161,191
IstranaItaly 2,8711,784
IidaJapan 7,6504,754
IizukaJapan 7,2234,488
IrakoJapan 7,6524,755
IriomotejimaJapan 7,2284,492
IrozakiJapan 7,7854,838
IshigakijimaJapan 7,2684,516
IshinomakiJapan 7,7174,796
IwamizawaJapan 7,4494,629
IzuharaJapan 7,0814,400
IrbidJordan 1,278794
IfraneMorocco 4,6162,869
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3349,529
IlorinNigeria 5,4453,383
InchonNorth Korea 6,6874,156
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4942,793
IslamabadPakistan 2,4401,516
IquitosPeru 12,8067,958
IloiloPhilippines 8,0384,995
IasiRomania 1,7291,074
IcaRussia 7,4534,632
IlirnejRussia 7,1124,420
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5894,094
IrkutskRussia 4,5112,803
Ivdel’Russia 2,4871,546
IbizaSpain 3,8562,396
IspartaTurkey 1,422884
IstanbulTurkey 1,496930
IzmirTurkey 1,6931,052
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0241,258
IzmailUkraine 1,577980
Imperial, NeUsa 10,4726,507
Independence, KsUsa 10,6486,617
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9545,564
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9526,184
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1756,323
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4185,852
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6976,647
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9976,212
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4495,872
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2185,728
IsokaZambia 5,7583,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -