Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,511939
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,7412,325
HuamboAngola 6,6864,155
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5576,560
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6558,485
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6458,479
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0957,516
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2863,906
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8055,471
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3175,168
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2965,155
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3325,799
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5214,674
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5805,953
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6925,401
Hope, BcCanada 10,0136,222
HaikouChina 6,3653,956
HailarChina 5,6373,503
HamiChina 3,8632,401
HetanChina 2,8861,793
HavanaCuba 11,2546,994
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,7206,661
HigueyDominican Republic 10,6916,644
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,8976,771
HelwanEgypt 1,7951,115
HurguadaEgypt 1,8661,159
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,2952,669
HelsinkiFinland 2,7161,688
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7151,687
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,46810,855
HamburgGermany 3,1341,947
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1341,948
HannoverGermany 3,1261,943
HelgolandGermany 3,2832,040
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,9631,841
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9621,219
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3973,975
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0028,080
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7317,911
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7442,948
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,9432,450
HaifaIsrael 1,318819
HaboroJapan 7,3724,581
HachijojimaJapan 7,9514,941
HachinoheJapan 7,5994,722
HagiJapan 7,2324,494
HakodateJapan 7,4654,639
HamadaJapan 7,2534,507
HamamatsuJapan 7,6904,779
HikoneJapan 7,5474,690
HimejiJapan 7,4564,633
HiradoJapan 7,1504,443
HirooJapan 7,6094,728
HiroshimaJapan 7,3144,545
HitaJapan 7,2614,512
HitoyoshiJapan 7,3144,545
HunLibya 3,0491,895
HomboriMali 5,4143,364
HomalinMyanmar 4,7582,957
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,5183,429
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,5779,680
HighbankNew Zealand 15,5189,643
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,4349,591
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3489,537
HororataNew Zealand 15,5379,655
HyderabadPakistan 2,5851,606
HuanucoPeru 13,4978,387
HelPoland 2,6321,635
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7064,167
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7941,736
HatangaRussia 4,6572,894
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1091,932
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2475,125
HailSaudi Arabia 1,461908
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,4321,511
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6517,862
HaejuSouth Korea 6,5864,093
HyesanSouth Korea 6,5934,097
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,0923,164
HalaibSudan 2,1941,363
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9491,832
HudeibaSudan 2,7811,728
HaparandaSweden 3,2081,993
HarnosandSweden 3,1621,965
HamaSyria 1,033642
HassakahSyria 651405
Hua HinThailand 6,0043,731
HakkariTurkey 373232
Hull, EnglandUk 3,8032,363
HersonUkraine 1,362846
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8741,164
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4337,104
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8465,497
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2436,365
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4275,858
Hart, MiUsa 9,5475,933
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,0535,626
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1426,302
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4876,516
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3006,400
Hays, KsUsa 10,5686,567
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2126,967
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4306,482
Helena, MtUsa 10,1596,313
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2495,747
Henderson, NcUsa 9,8526,122
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1626,315
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9416,799
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5896,580
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6496,618
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9666,193
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,3435,806
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1496,307
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6846,018
Holly, CoUsa 10,7786,697
Homer, AkUsa 8,8125,476
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9506,183
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2766,386
Horton, KsUsa 10,3686,442
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3006,400
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7896,083
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4545,875
Houma, LaUsa 11,1196,910
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3097,027
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8916,146
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4466,491
Huron, SdUsa 10,0016,215
HanoiVietnam 5,9263,682
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,6884,156
HarareZimbabwe 6,6394,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -