Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,1161,315
GhazniAfghanistan 2,0531,276
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,9062,428
General PicoArgentina 14,0518,731
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,4938,385
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2165,106
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5678,431
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3746,447
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,0956,895
GrazAustria 2,6231,630
GancaAzerbaijan 8553
GoycayAzerbaijan 11370
GomelBelarus 1,8311,138
GrodnoBelarus 2,2791,416
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0746,260
GoianiaBrazil 11,6907,264
GoiasBrazil 11,7137,279
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2326,979
GrajauBrazil 10,6946,645
GuairaBrazil 12,5997,829
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9536,185
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8876,766
GarouaCameroon 4,7412,946
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4854,651
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7065,410
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0966,274
Golden, BcCanada 9,7426,054
Goose, NfCanada 7,5234,675
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2205,730
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3465,808
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3715,202
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0184,983
GanzhouChina 6,4053,980
GuangzhouChina 6,4384,000
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,7236,664
GuayaquilEcuador 13,2058,206
GonderEthiopia 3,1861,980
GourdonFrance 3,7162,309
GrenobleFrance 3,3712,094
GeisenheimGermany 3,2051,992
GorlitzGermany 2,7401,703
GibraltarGibraltar 4,5162,806
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5087,773
GeorgetownGuyana 10,7716,693
GoaIndia 3,7802,349
GuwahatiIndia 4,4022,735
GelaItaly 2,8321,760
GenoaItaly 3,1331,947
GhediItaly 3,0141,873
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5151,563
GrazzaniseItaly 2,7481,708
GrossetoItaly 2,9721,847
GrottaglieItaly 2,4801,541
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,1321,946
GuidoniaItaly 2,8451,768
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4464,006
GifuJapan 7,5794,709
GaoMali 5,2133,239
GuamMariana Islands 9,7186,039
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5907,824
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,4677,747
GuaymasMexico 12,1187,531
GaluutMongolia 4,2972,670
GemertNetherlands 3,3812,101
GisborneNew Zealand 15,8719,862
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,8729,863
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,4539,603
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,6579,729
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,4429,596
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,7809,806
GayaNiger 5,2613,269
GardermoenNorway 3,3242,066
GeiloNorway 3,4832,164
GdanskPoland 2,6331,636
GalatiRomania 1,6411,020
Gor’KijRussia 1,8181,130
GorznyjRussia 373232
GridinoRussia 2,9801,852
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,6942,296
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1188,151
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,6602,274
GijonSpain 4,2902,666
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7472,328
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0901,920
GoteborgSweden 3,1601,964
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1691,969
GothenburgSweden 3,1591,963
GunnarnSweden 3,3432,078
GenevaSwitzerland 3,3322,071
GabesTunisia 3,3032,053
GafsaTunisia 3,3902,107
GiresunTurkey 715445
GoztepeTurkey 1,490926
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 825513
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 744462
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0832,537
GajvoronUkraine 1,6321,014
GeniceskUkraine 1,186737
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6616,625
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1915,090
Galva, IlUsa 9,9916,209
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3487,052
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3316,420
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3316,420
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8646,129
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7516,059
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0525,625
Golconda, NvUsa 10,8616,749
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,9056,155
Goodland, KsUsa 10,6286,604
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4036,465
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5995,965
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1456,926
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3476,430
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,8676,753
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6275,983
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8416,736
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6406,612
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0516,246
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5945,962
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9156,161
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6616,625
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,9536,185
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1906,332
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8116,718
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8666,131
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5265,919
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0336,856
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1836,328
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,2436,365
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1606,313
Groton, CtUsa 9,0915,649
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6065,348
GuanareVenezuela 11,5307,165
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,7547,304
GuiriaVenezuela 10,8266,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -