Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,0851,296
FarahAfghanistan 1,6201,007
FormosaArgentina 13,0638,118
ForrestAustralia 11,4907,140
FrancistownBotswana 7,0924,407
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,3665,820
FloraniaBrazil 9,9006,152
FlorestaBrazil 10,2266,355
FlorianoBrazil 10,4716,507
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,3577,679
FormosaBrazil 11,4517,116
FortalezaBrazil 9,8826,141
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,7207,904
FrancaBrazil 11,8027,334
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0645,633
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,8455,497
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,0725,638
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9835,582
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7486,057
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6505,375
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,7265,422
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2515,749
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9615,569
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3975,218
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3955,217
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1654,453
FayaChad 3,6012,238
FamagustaCyprus 1,251778
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2842,041
FarafraEgypt 2,2481,397
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7253,558
FichtelbergGermany 2,8601,777
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1571,962
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1401,330
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4694,020
FaranahGuinea 6,5434,066
FalconaraItaly 2,7781,726
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,9501,833
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,6201,628
FonniItaly 3,1681,969
FrontoneItaly 2,8301,758
FrosinoneItaly 2,8041,742
FukauraJapan 7,4814,649
FukueJapan 7,1344,433
FukuiJapan 7,4974,659
FukuokaJapan 7,2024,475
FukushimaJapan 7,7014,786
FukuyamaJapan 7,3714,581
FushikiJapan 7,5134,669
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,3281,447
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8314,245
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2304,493
FunchalMadeira 5,6413,506
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,4206,475
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,5812,846
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5422,201
FaroPortugal 4,6982,919
FerganaRussia 2,1171,316
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8504,256
FalunSweden 3,1301,945
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,6832,289
FeodosijaUkraine 1,086675
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2925,153
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3866,454
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0926,271
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8836,141
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7016,029
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6565,379
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7476,057
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2896,394
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9676,193
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9006,152
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6616,625
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9966,212
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6086,592
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,5176,536
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,9826,824
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7066,031
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,3677,064
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,5375,926
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6766,013
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6146,595
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9806,202
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,6086,592
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8856,764
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5096,530
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7426,675
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7856,080
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0966,895
Framingham, MaUsa 8,9535,564
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0496,244
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1456,926
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5265,919
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,6245,981
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3707,065
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8326,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -