Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,0752,533
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,6022,239
EsquelArgentina 14,9499,290
EzeizaArgentina 13,5878,443
East SaleAustralia 13,3828,316
Esperance (po)Australia 11,2546,993
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2556,994
EssendonAustralia 13,1918,197
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6467,237
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,8597,991
EspinosaBrazil 11,0346,856
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9455,558
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,4705,885
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,4315,860
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,4425,867
Edson, AbCanada 9,4885,896
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8576,125
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,3975,218
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6616,004
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,6656,006
Eureka, NtCanada 6,3553,949
ErlianChina 5,2813,282
El CaranoColombia 12,3227,657
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,8751,787
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,8866,765
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,7036,651
El ArishEgypt 1,529950
El TorEgypt 1,7771,104
ErfurtGermany 3,0081,869
EssenGermany 3,2912,045
EsfahanIran 941585
EilatIsrael 1,581982
EsashiJapan 7,4194,610
EldoretKenya 4,5402,821
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,3572,707
EssaouiraMorocco 5,1023,171
EeldeNetherlands 3,3442,078
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,7859,809
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,5569,667
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,4757,752
EnuguNigeria 5,3953,353
EncarnacionParaguay 12,9378,039
EvoraPortugal 4,6312,878
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4684,019
EkimcanRussia 6,3403,940
Elat’MaRussia 1,7051,059
ElistaRussia 733455
ErbogacenRussia 4,6952,918
EssejRussia 4,5412,822
Ed DueimSudan 3,2131,997
El FasherSudan 3,6002,237
El GeneinaSudan 3,7822,350
El ObeidSudan 3,3912,107
El ShowakSudan 3,0381,888
En NahudSudan 3,5242,190
EdirneTurkey 1,7051,059
ErzincanTurkey 618384
ErzurumTurkey 476296
EskisehirTurkey 1,379857
EsengulyTurkmenistan 686426
EntebbeUganda 4,6712,903
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,0222,499
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,0042,488
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4065,845
Eastman, GaUsa 10,4866,516
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4955,279
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,0496,244
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,5906,581
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5677,188
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,7036,030
Elko, NvUsa 10,8576,747
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5306,543
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2635,756
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0046,838
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8165,478
Erie, PaUsa 9,4405,866
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,4516,495
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6106,593
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6106,593
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9866,827
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8996,151
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,7046,652
Evansville, InUsa 10,1686,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -