Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,8842,414
DjelfaAlgeria 3,8522,394
DavisAntarctica 12,3467,672
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8826,762
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4026,464
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7584,821
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1648,180
DhakaBangladesh 4,4632,773
D’UccleBelgium 3,4672,154
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3277,039
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1457,547
DouradosBrazil 12,5287,785
DoualaCameroon 5,4563,391
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5754,707
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3865,832
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3005,779
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0695,636
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6334,743
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9064,291
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4755,266
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2725,762
DuianChina 4,4472,764
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3991,491
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1811,977
DajabonDominican Republic 10,8276,728
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,9156,783
DabaaEgypt 1,9271,198
DakhlaEgypt 2,3061,433
DijonFrance 3,4072,117
DresdenGermany 2,8201,752
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0813,158
DebrecenHungary 2,1741,351
DalatangiIceland 4,6782,907
DaltonganjIndia 3,9012,424
DarbhangaIndia 3,9192,436
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6062,862
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6142,867
DumkaIndia 4,1502,579
DwarkaIndia 2,8741,786
DezfulIran 872542
DublinIreland 4,1962,608
DecimomannuItaly 3,2101,995
DobbiacoItaly 2,8651,781
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,3073,919
Deir-AllaJordan 1,320820
DagorettiKenya 4,7022,922
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3031,431
DedzaMalawi 6,1753,837
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,7022,922
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2613,269
DaweiMyanmar 5,7513,574
De BiltNetherlands 3,4222,127
De KooyNetherlands 3,4602,150
Den HelderNetherlands 3,4632,152
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,7699,799
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,5469,661
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4269,586
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4639,609
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4859,623
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4482,143
DalbandinPakistan 2,0291,261
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,3491,460
DirPakistan 2,2661,408
DroshPakistan 2,2461,396
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,4844,650
DohaQatar 1,6991,056
DorohoiRomania 1,8481,148
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1302,566
DudinkaRussia 3,9952,483
DzardzanRussia 5,4143,364
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,558968
DakarSenegal 6,7794,213
DaruSierra Leone 6,7024,165
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9474,939
DamazinSudan 3,3632,090
DongolaSudan 2,7881,733
DamascusSyria 1,168726
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,167725
Deir EzzorSyria 779484
DusanbeTajikistan 1,8941,177
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,2673,273
DjerbaTunisia 3,2582,025
DiyarbakirTurkey 613381
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0822,537
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,0792,535
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,338831
DonetskUkraine 1,149714
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8231,133
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,3116,408
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,7356,049
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0936,893
Danville, IlUsa 10,0096,220
Darlington, ScUsa 10,0946,272
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1576,311
David City, NeUsa 10,2736,384
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8356,112
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2996,400
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,7416,675
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3537,055
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0556,248
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6117,215
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7676,070
Delphine, InUsa 9,8706,133
Denton, MdUsa 9,4835,893
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6926,644
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1096,282
Deseret, UtUsa 10,9956,832
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6766,013
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5835,955
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3456,428
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3526,433
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9116,159
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,7296,667
Dover, DeUsa 9,4835,893
Dover, TnUsa 10,3826,451
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2266,976
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9036,154
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5395,928
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2436,365
Durham, NhUsa 8,8725,513
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0583,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -