Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,7941,115
ChlefAlgeria 3,9532,457
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,5052,178
CeresArgentina 13,5908,445
ChamicalArgentina 13,9778,685
ChepesArgentina 14,0568,735
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7729,179
ConcordiaArgentina 13,3498,295
CórdobaArgentina 13,8588,611
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,8608,613
CorrientesArgentina 13,1848,192
CairnsAustralia 11,9577,430
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3898,320
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9946,211
CedunaAustralia 11,9977,455
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6247,844
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7747,317
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9018,017
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5417,172
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4238,341
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6507,239
ChittagongBangladesh 4,6552,893
CharnocksBarbados 10,4126,470
CotonouBenin 5,7843,594
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,3027,023
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,5257,162
CabroboBrazil 10,2846,391
CaceresBrazil 12,3627,682
CaetiteBrazil 10,9536,806
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9016,153
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,3957,702
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,4417,731
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7967,330
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2646,378
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7626,688
CaparaoBrazil 11,3427,048
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8537,366
CaratingaBrazil 11,3157,031
CaravelasBrazil 10,9336,794
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,0706,879
CarolinaBrazil 10,8896,767
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,2937,639
CataguasesBrazil 11,4697,127
CatalaoBrazil 11,6847,261
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9687,437
CaxiasBrazil 10,3646,440
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6697,873
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7486,058
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5277,163
ChapecoBrazil 12,6567,865
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,9997,456
CipoBrazil 10,4006,462
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,1086,903
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3687,064
CordeiroBrazil 11,4877,138
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0926,893
CorumbaBrazil 12,5487,798
CoximBrazil 12,2797,630
CrateusBrazil 10,1576,312
CuiabaBrazil 12,1957,578
CuritibaBrazil 12,2747,627
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7156,037
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6664,764
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9856,205
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7054,167
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,7794,213
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3984,597
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7474,814
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,9116,159
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7926,085
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3174,547
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9706,195
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5205,294
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2245,111
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1745,079
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1705,077
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9446,179
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2505,127
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9274,926
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3715,202
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6974,783
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4575,255
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7904,841
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6984,162
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2925,774
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9295,549
Comox, BcCanada 10,0076,219
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,1225,047
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6374,746
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5645,943
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9076,156
ChicoChile 15,1069,387
ChillanChile 14,7659,175
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,8589,233
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,1488,792
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,1849,435
Curico-General FreireChile 14,6249,087
ChangchunChina 6,2623,891
ChangduChina 4,6022,860
ChangshaChina 6,0833,780
ChengduChina 5,2053,234
ChongqingChina 5,4843,408
Camilo DazaColombia 11,8317,352
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,6681,658
CamagueyCuba 11,1056,900
CasablancaCuba 11,2356,982
ChebCzech Republic 2,8921,797
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0451,892
CabreraDominican Republic 10,6956,646
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,8136,719
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7536,682
CanarEcuador 13,1628,179
CairoEgypt 1,7721,101
CaenFrance 3,8092,367
ChateaurouxFrance 3,6642,277
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,4346,484
CocobeachGabon 5,7323,562
CologneGermany 3,2852,042
ChiosGreece 1,7811,107
CorfuGreece 2,2841,419
ConakryGuinea 6,8154,235
CatacamasHonduras 12,1967,579
CholutecaHonduras 12,4167,715
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,4322,754
CherrapunjiIndia 4,4652,775
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,4652,775
ChahbaharIran 2,0821,294
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3762,719
ClonesIreland 4,2572,646
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3392,696
CorkIreland 4,3562,707
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3562,707
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2051,992
CameriItaly 3,1391,951
CampobassoItaly 2,6931,673
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,1341,947
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1711,971
Cape FrascaItaly 3,2432,015
Cape MeleItaly 3,1911,983
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,6661,657
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7481,708
CerviaItaly 2,8601,777
CiampinoItaly 2,8601,777
Cimone MountainItaly 2,9871,856
Cisa PassItaly 3,0461,893
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,9181,814
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,8711,784
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7671,720
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5371,576
ChibaJapan 7,8134,855
ChichibuJapan 7,7134,793
ChichijimaJapan 8,5425,308
ChoshiJapan 7,8604,884
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,142710
ChilekaMalawi 6,3093,921
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1523,823
ChitipaMalawi 5,6973,540
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8847,385
ComitanMexico 12,4517,737
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7386,673
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,3173,304
ChoirMongolia 4,9063,049
CasablancaMorocco 4,8242,998
ChindeMozambique 6,5994,101
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,3553,327
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,2609,483
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,6889,749
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,4879,624
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,5899,687
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,5879,686
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,5819,682
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,5199,643
CondegaNicaragua 12,3637,682
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6903,536
ChejuNorth Korea 6,9044,290
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7494,194
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8634,265
ChhorPakistan 2,6751,662
ChitralPakistan 2,2401,392
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,7207,904
ConcepcionParaguay 12,8237,968
CajamarcaPeru 13,4788,376
ChachapoyasPeru 13,3588,301
ChiclayoPeru 13,5608,427
ChimbotePeru 13,6338,472
CuzcoPeru 13,4028,328
CzestochowaPoland 2,4521,523
CoimbraPortugal 4,6132,866
CalafatRomania 2,0111,249
CeahlauRomania 1,8441,146
ClujRomania 2,0111,249
ConstantaRomania 1,562971
CraiovaRomania 1,9401,206
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9293,063
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5542,209
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9873,720
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3224,550
Cape UelenRussia 7,8034,849
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0194,362
CaraRussia 5,3223,307
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3681,472
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7004,163
ChitaRussia 5,1223,183
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1303,188
CokurdahRussia 6,2433,880
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7133,550
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7175,417
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,4784,026
CaceresSpain 4,4712,778
CadizSpain 4,5792,846
Ciudad RealSpain 4,2902,666
CordobaSpain 4,4082,739
ColomboSri Lanka 4,9393,069
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,9483,696
ChanthaburiThailand 6,1793,840
Chiang MaiThailand 5,4893,411
Chiang RaiThailand 5,4873,410
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,0333,749
ChumphonThailand 6,0943,787
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7281,074
CorumTurkey 1,002623
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,446899
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,6901,050
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,0092,491
CernovcyUkraine 1,8971,179
ChernigovUkraine 1,7471,086
CarrascoUruguay 13,3878,319
ColoniaUruguay 13,5068,393
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,4706,506
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3456,428
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4835,893
Camden, ScUsa 10,1966,336
Canton, NyUsa 8,9245,546
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0956,273
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7746,073
Caribou, MeUsa 8,4015,221
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1636,315
Casper, WyUsa 10,4126,470
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2906,394
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4945,900
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,9096,157
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9416,177
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,2376,361
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,2386,362
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8416,116
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0856,267
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6936,023
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7916,084
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3306,419
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8195,480
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8725,513
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,0726,259
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,6766,634
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5476,554
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8316,109
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8196,102
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0496,866
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6285,983
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,4646,503
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9366,175
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9206,164
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8006,090
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2156,348
Clark, SdUsa 9,9326,172
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7166,659
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2406,363
Clayton, NmUsa 10,9766,821
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5845,956
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9116,159
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0685,635
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6846,018
College Park, MdUsa 9,5375,926
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7856,702
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3116,407
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2076,343
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9786,200
Columbus, InUsa 10,0076,218
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6066,591
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7616,066
Conception, MoUsa 10,3136,409
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4626,501
Conway, ArUsa 10,6676,629
Conway, ScUsa 10,0836,266
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0915,649
Corning, ArUsa 10,5256,541
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9015,531
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6227,222
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1516,929
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1915,711
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5616,563
Covington, LaUsa 10,9506,805
Covington, TnUsa 10,4786,511
Crete, NeUsa 10,2936,396
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1586,312
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,135705
CimbajUzbekistan 1,135705
CaracasVenezuela 11,1936,955
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,1096,903
CoroVenezuela 11,3377,045
ChipataZambia 6,1303,809
ChomaZambia 6,6394,125
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8514,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -