Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,9421,207
BustAfghanistan 1,8401,144
BatnaAlgeria 3,5502,206
BecharAlgeria 4,4652,774
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6202,250
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,5262,813
BiskraAlgeria 3,6372,260
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,8822,412
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6869,126
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5509,041
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5669,052
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8748,621
ByrdAntarctica 15,5279,649
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,0748,746
BarilocheArgentina 14,8859,250
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,5708,433
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8237,969
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2528,235
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1056,279
BrestBelarus 2,2171,378
BrusselsBelgium 3,4672,154
Belize CityBelize 12,1067,523
BeninBenin 5,7843,594
BohiconBenin 5,7413,568
BermudaBermuda 9,3215,792
BageBrazil 13,0348,099
BambuiBrazil 11,6447,236
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5477,176
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1956,336
BarcelosBrazil 11,7427,297
BarraBrazil 10,7906,705
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,5726,569
BarreirasBrazil 11,0196,847
BelémBrazil 10,5566,559
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4717,128
BelterraBrazil 11,1916,954
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,7306,667
Bom JesusBrazil 12,5767,815
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,9646,813
BrasiliaBrazil 11,5197,158
BrevesBrazil 10,7446,676
BurgasBulgaria 1,6311,014
BurundiBurundi 5,1333,190
BatouriCameroon 5,1113,176
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4455,248
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0136,222
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9714,953
Banff, AbCanada 9,7326,048
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9845,583
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3324,556
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7806,078
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2575,752
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6846,018
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9665,572
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6175,976
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5035,905
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5325,923
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7374,187
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8946,148
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7704,828
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4995,903
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7604,822
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8653,023
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0612,524
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,0879,375
BeijingChina 5,7643,582
BarranquillaColombia 11,7647,310
Benito SalasColombia 12,4427,731
BogotáColombia 12,2157,590
BrnoCzech Republic 2,5691,596
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5802,846
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1843,221
BaniDominican Republic 10,8376,734
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,8986,772
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7486,679
BahariyaEgypt 2,0851,296
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8731,164
BiarritzFrance 3,9692,467
BordeauxFrance 3,8762,409
BrestFrance 4,1042,550
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,84710,469
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,84510,467
BitamGabon 5,5123,425
BanjulGambia 6,7894,219
BerlinGermany 2,8881,794
BrockenGermany 3,0491,895
BokeGuinea 6,8174,236
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8164,235
BudapestHungary 2,3651,470
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3501,461
BangaloreIndia 4,2532,643
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,8022,363
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3032,674
BikanerIndia 2,7721,722
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,4255,235
BabolsarIran 630391
Bandar AbbasIran 1,6731,040
Bandar AnzaliIran 365227
Bandar LengehIran 1,6731,040
BirjandIran 1,364848
BushehrIran 1,280795
BaghdadIraq 783487
BasraIraq 1,051653
BelmulletIreland 4,4402,759
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3062,676
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5241,568
BergamoItaly 3,0581,900
BolognaItaly 2,9381,825
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,9331,822
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6241,631
BrindisiItaly 2,4311,511
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0473,758
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2533,886
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3921,486
BeirutLebanon 1,213753
BenghaziLibya 2,5271,570
BirzaiLithuania 2,4111,498
BitolaMacedonia 2,1411,331
BlantyreMalawi 6,3093,921
BvumbweMalawi 6,3333,935
BintuluMalaysia 7,7734,830
BamakoMali 6,1293,809
Bko-SMali 6,1313,810
BougounMali 6,1743,837
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6043,482
BaitagMongolia 3,6472,267
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8392,385
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6882,913
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,2713,275
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2353,253
BayankhongorMongolia 4,3502,703
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1523,201
BulganMongolia 4,5092,802
BhamawMyanmar 4,9883,100
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4359,591
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5799,681
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4549,603
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,6289,711
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7009,756
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3087,649
BilmaNiger 4,0062,489
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9723,090
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0942,544
BergenNorway 3,6252,253
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,6232,252
BjornoyaNorway 4,0972,546
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6222,251
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,5762,222
BadinPakistan 2,6781,664
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,6471,645
BalakotPakistan 2,4271,508
BarkhanPakistan 2,3661,470
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2727,626
BascoPhilippines 7,3324,556
BialystokPoland 2,3011,430
BejaPortugal 4,6502,889
BragancaPortugal 4,4272,751
BistritaRomania 1,9521,213
BucharestRomania 1,7691,099
BajkitRussia 4,0872,540
BarabinskRussia 2,8761,787
BarnaulRussia 3,1291,945
BerezovoRussia 2,9191,814
BiserRussia 2,2321,387
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1193,803
BogdarinRussia 5,0853,160
BogucanyRussia 4,0832,537
BomnakRussia 6,0253,744
BorRussia 3,7632,338
BorzjaRussia 5,3813,344
BratskRussia 4,3242,687
BelgradeSerbia 2,2131,375
BoSierra Leone 6,7804,213
BontheSierra Leone 6,8714,270
BratislavaSlovakia 2,5161,563
BerberaSomalia 3,2902,045
BusanSouth Korea 7,0074,354
BadajozSpain 4,5322,816
BarcelonaSpain 3,7312,318
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,1622,587
BabanusaSudan 3,6902,293
BaselSwitzerland 3,2182,000
BernSwitzerland 3,2252,004
BangkokThailand 5,9713,711
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,9613,705
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,5963,477
BizerteTunisia 3,2021,990
BalikesirTurkey 1,606998
BursaTurkey 1,502933
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,362846
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,2452,638
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1932,606
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1942,606
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,8922,418
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,9012,424
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7822,350
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5047,149
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,3347,043
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,5045,906
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5014,661
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5024,662
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6676,629
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0606,873
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4846,515
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8686,132
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9535,563
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5727,191
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9966,212
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2687,002
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5145,291
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8465,497
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0274,988
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4015,220
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5515,935
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1646,316
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,2105,723
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5456,553
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2817,010
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8456,118
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8796,139
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2686,381
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0686,256
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6876,641
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1705,698
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4777,132
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5696,568
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5356,547
Boonton, NjUsa 9,2345,738
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,9255,546
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5855,956
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1906,332
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2406,363
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3377,045
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,1415,680
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6406,612
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0546,247
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2275,734
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8256,105
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4036,465
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8566,746
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8027,334
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3276,417
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6377,231
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7146,036
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6946,024
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2915,773
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0636,875
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9316,171
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0756,261
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8715,512
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6146,596
BajsunUzbekistan 1,7721,101
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,0496,866
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,4167,094
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9324,308
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9464,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -