Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agdam with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,4782,783
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7772,347
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7732,345
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3832,103
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,5648,429
AzulArgentina 13,7928,570
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5437,794
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0696,878
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4497,114
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3337,043
AmberleyAustralia 13,2318,222
AstaraAzerbaijan 251156
AimoresBrazil 11,2056,963
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4886,517
AltamiraBrazil 10,9986,835
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,7437,297
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7127,278
ApodiBrazil 9,9496,183
AracajuBrazil 10,2656,379
AracuaiBrazil 11,1046,900
AragarcasBrazil 11,8897,388
AraxaBrazil 11,6947,267
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0886,269
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0606,252
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0306,233
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9814,960
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6664,764
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8733,650
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0855,646
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3345,800
AbecheChad 3,8482,391
AntofagastaChile 13,9258,653
AricaChile 13,5928,446
AltaiChina 3,3812,101
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,7947,950
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,7177,903
AraucaColombia 11,7627,309
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,7606,686
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,6986,648
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8526,744
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8031,120
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7171,067
AswanEgypt 2,2071,372
AsyutEgypt 2,0441,270
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5617,806
AsmaraEritrea 2,8501,771
AssabEritrea 3,0191,876
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5362,197
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1691,969
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,61110,322
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2015,718
AccraGhana 6,0383,752
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7621,095
AthensGreece 1,9991,242
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0031,245
AasiaatGreenland 6,2803,902
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7783,591
AputiteqGreenland 5,5013,418
AkureyriIceland 4,8893,038
AgraIndia 3,2071,993
AhmedabadIndia 3,0721,909
AkolaIndia 3,5822,226
AllahabadIndia 3,6192,249
AmritsarIndia 2,6861,669
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,5445,931
AbadanIran 1,078670
ArakIran 711442
AlbengaItaly 3,1931,984
AlgheroItaly 3,2362,011
AmendolaItaly 2,6061,619
AnconaItaly 2,7661,719
ArezzoItaly 2,9011,803
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3563,950
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3033,917
AbashiriJapan 7,5634,700
AburatsuJapan 7,4054,601
AikawaJapan 7,5234,675
AjiroJapan 7,7754,831
AkitaJapan 7,5514,692
AkuneJapan 7,2824,525
AomoriJapan 7,5284,678
AsahikawaJapan 7,4544,632
AsosanJapan 7,2984,535
AmmanJordan 1,313816
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,5211,567
AinaziLatvia 2,5501,585
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0743,774
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1123,798
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5374,062
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8253,620
AtarMauritania 6,0193,740
AgalegaMauritius 5,6923,537
AcapulcoMexico 12,8167,964
AayanbulagMongolia 4,1402,573
AltaiMongolia 4,0092,491
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,5052,799
AgadirMorocco 5,1423,195
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,4222,126
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,3859,561
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,5599,668
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6579,729
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5609,669
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,5309,650
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,5769,679
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5469,660
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5389,655
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5379,655
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5379,655
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5379,655
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5379,655
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4687,748
AgadezNiger 4,5182,807
AsuncionParaguay 12,9568,051
ArequipaPeru 13,5638,428
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,4414,624
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,33011,391
AradRomania 2,1661,346
AjanRussia 6,4854,030
AldanRussia 5,6873,534
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,139708
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1191,938
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0124,357
AnadyrRussia 7,6074,727
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7561,713
ArmavirRussia 723449
AstrakhanRussia 708440
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2739,490
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,5142,805
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,1222,561
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,0282,503
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,2392,634
Abu HamedSudan 2,6111,622
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2722,033
AqiqSudan 2,5551,587
ArbaatSudan 2,4271,508
AromaSudan 2,8751,787
AtbaraSudan 2,7661,719
Abu KamalSyria 806501
AleppoSyria 936582
AranyaprathetThailand 6,1363,813
AtakpameTogo 5,7803,592
AdanaTurkey 1,050653
AfyonTurkey 1,399869
AnkaraTurkey 1,181734
AntalyaTurkey 1,436892
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,010628
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,9632,462
AberporthUk 4,0872,540
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0512,517
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,153717
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,264786
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8801,168
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8731,164
ArtigasUruguay 13,1748,186
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6186,598
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9016,152
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3016,401
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2556,994
Ada, MnUsa 9,6986,027
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6365,988
Aiken, ScUsa 10,2526,370
Akron, OhUsa 9,6065,970
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,9656,814
Albany, GaUsa 10,5416,550
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0475,622
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8936,147
Albion, NeUsa 10,2316,358
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2386,983
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0496,245
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0326,234
Algona, IaUsa 9,9806,202
Alice, TxUsa 11,6237,223
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,3125,787
Alliance, NeUsa 10,3916,457
Alma, MiUsa 9,5935,961
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3395,803
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6167,219
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,0496,866
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0655,633
Amite, LaUsa 11,0026,837
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6675,386
Anderson, InUsa 9,9156,161
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2176,349
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3355,801
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6365,988
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4485,871
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,8046,714
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8746,757
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1546,310
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4775,889
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3926,458
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3616,438
Athens, GaUsa 10,3286,418
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,4146,472
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,3655,819
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4825,271
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3536,433
Augusta, GaUsa 10,3066,404
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1176,287
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8226,104
Austin, TxUsa 11,3827,073
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,502933
AndizanUzbekistan 2,1601,342
AcariguaVenezuela 11,4507,115
AdenYemen 3,0241,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -